STR-60 Diagram


Item #
Description
Part # (for 32mm width calipers)
Specification
Part # (for 35mm width calipers)
Specification
Torque Specification
1 Bridge Bolt 40.6B0.6095 M6x1.0 95mm 40.6B0.6097 M6x1.0 97mm 72lb/in
2 Bridge Bolt Washer 40.220.0002 M6, 11mm OD, 1.5mm thick 40.220.0002 M6, 11mm OD, 1.5mm thick  
3 STR-60 Bridge 32.639.N10R 72mm 32.649.N10R 76mm  
4 TIME-SERT 40.160.0001 M6x1.0 40.160.0001 M6x1.0  
5 Bleed Screw 41.000.0011 M10x1.0 41.000.0011 M10x1.0 100lb/in
6 Bleed Screw Cap 780.09450   780.09450    
7 Crossover Tube 41.400.0105 M10x1.0 131.5mm 41.400.0106 M10x1.0 134.5mm 120lb/in
8 Abutment Plate Kit  89.030.0012 M5x0.8 10mm 89.030.0012 M5x0.8 10mm Hand Tight+Loctite
9 Through Bolt - Inner 40.601.0090 M10x1.5 90mm 40.601.0096 M10x1.5 96mm Apply to jet nut
10 Through Bolt - Middle 40.601.0080 M10x1.5 80mm 40.601.0085 M10x1.5 85mm Apply to jet nut
11 Through Bolt - Outer 40.601.0070 M10x1.5 70mm 40.601.0075 M10x1.5 75mm Apply to jet nut
12 Through Bolt Washer 40.220.0003 M10, 16mm OD 1.5mm thick 40.220.0003 M10 16mm OD 1.5mm thick  
16 Jet Nut 40.150.0000 M10x1.5 40.150.0000 M10x1.5 40lb/ft
Size in MM
Item #13 - Piston Seal
Item #14 - Piston
Item #15 - Dust Boot
Item #13 + Item #15 (Boot/Seal Kit)
26 753.99019S 41.526.0001R 750.99016 143.99026
28 753.99000S 41.528.0001R 750.99000 143.99028
30 753.99001S 41.530.0001R 750.99001 143.99030
32 753.99002S 41.532.0001R 750.99012 143.99032
34 753.24471S 41.534.0001R 750.99002 143.99034
36 753.99003S 41.536.0001R 750.99003 143.99036
38 753.99004S 41.538.0001R 750.99004 143.99038
40 753.99005S 41.540.0001R 750.99005 143.99040
42 753.99006S 41.542.0001R 750.99006 143.99042
44 753.99007S 41.544.0001R 750.99007 143.99044
Brake Pad Options
Standard Annulus
Wide Annulus
Street 308.12470 308.12471
Sport 309.12470 309.12471
Race-SR34 334.8011.18.0 334.8W11.18.0
Race-SR33 333.8011.18.0 333.8W11.18.0
Race-SR32 332.8011.18.0  
Race-SR30 330.8011.18.0  
CONNECT

STAY UP TO DATE WITH OUR
BI-WEEKLY NEWSLETTER